The Memorial Tournament presented by Workday
Jun 4 – Jun 7, 2026 · Muirfield Village Golf Club · Dublin, OH, USA
The Memorial Tournament presented by Workday has been played at Muirfield Village Golf Club 11 times since the 2016 season, and the field has averaged 0.77 over par per round there. Winning totals have ranged from 7 under par to 19 under par. The 2026 edition went to a playoff between J.T. Poston and Ryan Gerard at 12 under par.
The par-5 15th gives up the most birdies (a 38.9% birdie rate), and the par-4 18th is the hardest hole, with a 27.0% bogey rate. Scottie Scheffler has the best record here: 2.89 strokes per round better than the field over 24 rounds, including a win.
During the tournament PropGolf models every hole for every player live, with birdie, par and bogey probabilities beside the sportsbook lines and an ETA for each group, plus tee, approach and putting breakdowns from shot tracking at Muirfield Village Golf Club.
Final leaderboard
Top 10 at the 2026 Memorial Tournament presented by Workday, by total score to par.
| Pos | Player | To par |
|---|---|---|
| T1 | J.T. Poston | -12 |
| T1 | Ryan Gerard | -12 |
| 3 | Wyndham Clark | -11 |
| T4 | Tommy Fleetwood | -10 |
| T4 | Sam Burns | -10 |
| T6 | Kristoffer Reitan | -8 |
| T6 | Alex Fitzpatrick | -8 |
| 8 | Eric Cole | -7 |
| 9 | Alex Noren | -6 |
| T10 | Si Woo Kim | -5 |
Past winners
Every edition PropGolf has on record, by PGA Tour season, with the winning total and the field's average score per round. Where two or more players tied after regulation and the record does not say who took the playoff, all of them are listed.
| Season | Winner | Total | Field / rd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Playoff: J.T. Poston / Ryan Gerard | -12 | +0.76 |
| 2025 | Scottie Scheffler | -10 | +1.38 |
| 2024 | Scottie Scheffler | -8 | +1.50 |
| 2023 | Playoff: Viktor Hovland / Denny McCarthy | -7 | +1.52 |
| 2022 | Billy Horschel | -13 | +1.06 |
| 2021 | Playoff: Patrick Cantlay / Collin Morikawa | -13 | +0.97 |
| 2020 | Jon Rahm | -9 | +2.01 |
| 2019 | Patrick Cantlay | -19 | +0.08 |
| 2018 | Playoff: Kyle Stanley / Bryson DeChambeau / Byeong Hun An | -15 | -0.60 |
| 2017 | Jason Dufner | -13 | +0.80 |
| 2016 | Playoff: Jon Curran / William McGirt | -15 | -1.01 |
Who has played Muirfield Village Golf Club best
Strokes gained per round against the field across 11 editions. Minimum 8 rounds. Best is the best finish; T1 is a tie after regulation decided in a playoff.
| Player | Starts | Best | SG / rd |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scottie Scheffler | 6 | Won | +2.89 |
| Jon Rahm | 5 | Won | +2.88 |
| Ryan Gerard | 2 | T1 | +2.12 |
| Patrick Cantlay | 10 | T1 | +2.04 |
| Collin Morikawa | 6 | T1 | +1.89 |
| Kiradech Aphibarnrat | 2 | T13 | +1.71 |
| Kyle Stanley | 4 | T1 | +1.65 |
| Xinjun Zhang | 2 | T10 | +1.61 |
| Tiger Woods | 3 | T9 | +1.53 |
| Rory McIlroy | 9 | T4 | +1.53 |
Course at a glance
Muirfield Village Golf Club historical scoring context, drawn from prior years of PGA Tour rounds at this venue.
Hole-by-hole
| Hole | Par | Yards | Birdie % | Bogey % | Difficulty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 492 | 12.4% | 20.9% | — |
| 2 | 4 | 470 | 14.9% | 16.5% | — |
| 3 | 4 | 406 | 19.6% | 15.3% | — |
| 4 | 3 | 224 | 11.9% | 20.7% | — |
| 5 | 5 | 541 | 38.4% | 9.5% | — |
| 6 | 4 | 460 | 15.9% | 16.6% | — |
| 7 | 5 | 593 | 37.5% | 9.6% | — |
| 8 | 3 | 214 | 14.4% | 21.0% | — |
| 9 | 4 | 427 | 15.9% | 17.2% | — |
| 10 | 4 | 483 | 9.5% | 24.9% | — |
| 11 | 5 | 597 | 31.2% | 13.5% | — |
| 12 | 3 | 186 | 13.5% | 21.0% | — |
| 13 | 4 | 464 | 17.3% | 16.3% | — |
| 14 | 4 | 374 | 24.9% | 15.5% | — |
| 15 | 5 | 566 | 38.9% | 9.8% | — |
| 16 | 3 | 226 | 10.8% | 20.8% | — |
| 17 | 4 | 506 | 10.9% | 24.4% | — |
| 18 | 4 | 490 | 10.9% | 27.0% | — |
Cross-season aggregate from PGA Tour rounds at Muirfield Village Golf Club. Live current-event rates appear inside the app during play.
What you can do during the Memorial Tournament presented by Workday
- Live signals. Hole-by-hole birdie, bogey, and matchup edges with live odds from DraftKings and FanDuel.
- Shot-level analytics. Tee, approach, and putting breakdowns per player on every hole.
- Group view. H2H matchups, longest drive, nearest the pin, group total markets.
- Live timing. Per-group ETAs update every 5 minutes from real pace data.