RBC Canadian Open
Jun 11 – Jun 14, 2026 · TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley (North Course) · Alton, ON, CAN
Won by Bud Cauley
The RBC Canadian Open has been played at TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley (North Course) 2 times since the 2025 season, and the field has averaged 1.00 under par per round there. Winning totals have ranged from 17 under par to 18 under par. Bud Cauley won the 2026 edition at 17 under par.
The par-5 1st gives up the most birdies (a 57.9% birdie rate), and the par-4 17th is the hardest hole, with a 30.0% bogey rate. Of this week's field, Ryan Fox has the best record here: 2.62 strokes per round better than the field over 8 rounds, including a win.
During the tournament PropGolf models every hole for every player live, with birdie, par and bogey probabilities beside the sportsbook lines and an ETA for each group, plus tee, approach and putting breakdowns from shot tracking at TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley (North Course).
Tournament recap
Up 0.44u using our recommended stake sizes (6.0u risked across 334 picks, 82 winners at 24.6% hit).
🟢 Birdies — bet 291 times. 62 winners (21.3% vs 25.6% expected, odds around 5 to 1). +12.6% return (+0.61u on recommended stakes)
🔴 Pars — bet 40 times. 18 winners (45.0% vs 53.4% expected, odds around 1 to 1). -17.3% return (-0.18u on recommended stakes)
- Hole 11 (par 3) — 22% of the field bogeyed it, 19% birdied it, avg score +0.11 vs par → +67.1% return (+0.51u)
- Hole 13 (par 4) — 23% of the field bogeyed it, 15% birdied it, avg score +0.12 vs par → +87.0% return (+0.33u)
- Hole 12 (par 4) — 5% of the field bogeyed it, 36% birdied it, avg score -0.32 vs par → +35.5% return (+0.31u)
- Hole 1 (par 5) — 8% of the field bogeyed it, 51% birdied it, avg score -0.45 vs par → -70.6% return (-0.25u)
- Hole 18 (par 5) — 20% of the field bogeyed it, 42% birdied it, avg score -0.19 vs par → -41.2% return (-0.19u)
- Hole 3 (par 4) — 16% of the field bogeyed it, 23% birdied it, avg score -0.07 vs par → -89.5% return (-0.15u)
Here's how the Confidence tiers settled this round:
| Tier | Picks | Hit rate | Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🟢 CONSENSUS | 554 | 23.1% | +23.7% |
| 🟡 LEAN | 358 | 21.8% | +1.0% |
Consensus picks are paying off. Flip the 'Consensus only' filter on the Signals page to focus on what's working.
- ✅ Bridgeman, Jacob — 2/6 picks landed. +286.6% return (+0.27u)
- ✅ Cauley, Bud — 3/10 picks landed. +148.7% return (+0.22u)
- ✅ Tosti, Alejandro — 5/11 picks landed. +92.8% return (+0.22u)
- ❌ Kim, Tom — 1/7 picks landed. -82.4% return (-0.19u)
- ❌ Yu, Kevin — 1/6 picks landed. -82.4% return (-0.19u)
- ❌ Garnett, Brice — 1/10 picks landed. -61.8% return (-0.14u)
- If the Confidence filter held up here, it's worth leaning on at the next event.
- The markets that worked here usually carry into similar courses + conditions.
- The markets that lost may rebound at venues where the course plays differently.
See the Signals page for live picks and use the Confidence filter to focus on the picks the model is steady on.
Compiled from shot-level scoring captured during play.
Final leaderboard
Top 10 at the 2026 RBC Canadian Open, by total score to par.
| Pos | Player | To par |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud Cauley | -17 |
| 2 | Matt Fitzpatrick | -15 |
| 3 | Viktor Hovland | -14 |
| T4 | Brice Garnett | -13 |
| T4 | Jimmy Stanger | -13 |
| T4 | Jackson Suber | -13 |
| T4 | Jesper Svensson | -13 |
| T8 | Ryan Fox | -12 |
| T8 | Aldrich Potgieter | -12 |
| T8 | Sudarshan Yellamaraju | -12 |
Past winners
Every edition PropGolf has on record, by PGA Tour season, with the winning total and the field's average score per round. Where two or more players tied after regulation and the record does not say who took the playoff, all of them are listed.
| Season | Winner | Total | Field / rd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bud Cauley | -17 | -0.74 |
| 2025 | Ryan Fox · playoff | -18 | -1.25 |
| 2024 | Robert MacIntyre at Hamilton Golf & Country Club | -16 | +0.29 |
| 2023 | Playoff: Tommy Fleetwood / Nick Taylor at another course | -17 | -0.23 |
| 2022 | Rory McIlroy at another course | -19 | +0.78 |
| 2019 | Rory McIlroy at Hamilton Golf & Country Club | -22 | -0.34 |
| 2018 | Dustin Johnson at another course | -23 | -1.56 |
| 2017 | Playoff: Jhonattan Vegas / Charley Hoffman at another course | -21 | -1.63 |
| 2016 | Jhonattan Vegas at another course | -12 | +0.54 |
Best records here in this week's field
Strokes gained per round against the field across 2 editions. Minimum 8 rounds. Best is the best finish; T1 is a tie after regulation decided in a playoff.
| Player | Starts | Best | SG / rd |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Fox | 2 | Won | +2.62 |
| Sam Burns | 2 | 2 | +2.25 |
| Jackson Suber | 2 | T4 | +2.00 |
| Jesper Svensson | 2 | T4 | +2.00 |
| Kevin Yu | 2 | 3 | +2.00 |
| David Skinns | 2 | T9 | +1.75 |
| Shane Lowry | 2 | T13 | +1.50 |
| Emiliano Grillo | 2 | T20 | +1.37 |
| Robert MacIntyre | 2 | T15 | +1.25 |
| Keith Mitchell | 2 | T27 | +1.12 |
Course at a glance
TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley (North Course) historical scoring context, drawn from prior years of PGA Tour rounds at this venue.
Hole-by-hole
| Hole | Par | Yards | Birdie % | Bogey % | Difficulty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 528 | 57.9% | 4.5% | EASY |
| 2 | 4 | 463 | 16.9% | 14.0% | NEUTRAL |
| 3 | 4 | 439 | 19.8% | 14.2% | NEUTRAL |
| 4 | 3 | 151 | 19.6% | 14.2% | NEUTRAL |
| 5 | 4 | 478 | 17.3% | 14.6% | NEUTRAL |
| 6 | 4 | 347 | 35.6% | 4.3% | EASY |
| 7 | 3 | 225 | 10.4% | 14.4% | NEUTRAL |
| 8 | 4 | 418 | 21.4% | 7.0% | NEUTRAL |
| 9 | 4 | 493 | 7.4% | 21.8% | HARD |
| 10 | 4 | 413 | 18.2% | 15.1% | NEUTRAL |
| 11 | 3 | 198 | 19.8% | 11.0% | NEUTRAL |
| 12 | 4 | 371 | 32.4% | 10.4% | EASY |
| 13 | 4 | 527 | 7.4% | 22.5% | HARD |
| 14 | 3 | 128 | 26.6% | 4.1% | EASY |
| 15 | 4 | 425 | 25.5% | 6.3% | EASY |
| 16 | 4 | 496 | 7.7% | 20.0% | HARD |
| 17 | 4 | 505 | 6.5% | 30.0% | HARD |
| 18 | 5 | 569 | 48.9% | 5.6% | EASY |
Historical rates aggregate prior PGA Tour rounds at this venue. Live current-event rates appear inside the app during play.
What you can do during RBC Canadian Open
- Live signals. Hole-by-hole birdie, bogey, and matchup edges with live odds from DraftKings and FanDuel.
- Shot-level analytics. Tee, approach, and putting breakdowns per player on every hole.
- Group view. H2H matchups, longest drive, nearest the pin, group total markets.
- Live timing. Per-group ETAs update every 5 minutes from real pace data.